2021/2022 TEAM INFORMATION

I want to first thank you for your commitment to Missoula Strikers, we are passionate about what we do and we are so grateful that you have chosen to be a part of our community.  Our coaching staff and team of evaluators have been working diligently to finalize team selections.  We fully understand the responsibility we have to our players therefore careful consideration is taken with each decision made.  Ultimately, our aim is to form environments that best suit the developmental needs of each individual player while also taking into account the needs of each group as a whole.  We do not take these decisions lightly. 

 

We are fully committed to creating a positive culture within the club and community that will benefit our players regardless of their team placement.  Please remind your child that their value as a person is not predicated on which youth soccer team they are selected for.  Strikers coaches, players, and parents will often be reminded that creating awesome people is what's most important to the club and developing good soccer players is just the icing on the cake.

 

2010 BOYS RED CL - ADAM DOCKTER / ZACH GUZMAN

Owen Barr, Isaac Berg, Merci Busime, Kamron Easter, Caden Flanagan, Otto Gantz, Canon Gardner,

Niels Hansen, Ely Hoyme, Ryan Miller, Hanley Nichols, Lucas Pankratz, Kai Robinson, Tytus Tuttle

2010 BOYS WHITE CL - TBD

Thomas Affleck, Finn Cheviron, Oliver Clayton, Nathan Dente, Garrison Hicks, Gavin Howell, Edwin James, Hudson Key, Theron Nyght, Stephen Wodarz, Charles Wolter

2009 BOYS RED PR - CHRIS ESSMAN / BOBBY SPOJA

Stephen Abu, Taylor Anton, Nekoda Beaudin, Trace Birnbaum, Gabe Brunger, Declan Crawford,

Kieran Dockter, Peter Ehlers, Lukas Knight, Fletcher Lange, Henry Leow, Hayes Reimer, Maks Ridgeway,

Sebastian Sorenson, Sam Thompson, Tyson Wells

2009 BOYS WHITE SE - LOUIS JOHNSTON

Amir Allen, Paul Chesebro, Boston Clark, Symon Cooper, Jack Dale, William Ehlers,

Chase Etter, Leo Fellman, Luke Hanssen, Jax Holloway, Will Jergeson, Eric Mauer, Webber Risho,

Hunter Roquette, Liam Townley, Lukas Wattles, William Kerr, Kaden Manraksa

2008 BOYS RED PR - CHAUCER LARSON / FRASER HORTON

Michael Allmacher, Madden Bear, Asher Berg, Ozzy Clausen, Nico Comer, Maron Fines,

Gabe Hammitt, Roman Jessen, Max Martin, Brady McInnis,

Brendan Miller, Jaxon Mund, Wes Nichols, Blaise Olson, Eli Onstad, Tosh Peeples, Kestrel Stier,

Brooks Wachtel, Reed Warren

2007 BOYS RED PR - CHRIS ESSMAN / WEBSTER AN

Maddox Anderson, Odin Brown, Fischer Garland, Jeremiah Grillo, Porter Hoffman, Collier Jones,

Jack Martin, Tage Olson, Haven Osher-Rightsell, Brady Reed, Will Ries, Henry Shattuck, Miles Shefloe, Cooper Spataro, Curtis Stevens, Landon Zapata 

2007 BOYS WHITE SE - CODY JENSEN

William Baldassin, Cash Bolenbaugh, Colt Calahan, Gunnar Doherty, Dawson Faller, Andre Hassan, Jackson Hatfield, Paul Leach, Wakati Makonga, Cal Marceau, Noah Orton,

Jackson Shumaker, Graiden Sowell, Amos Talley, James Wolter, Christopher Capovani, Maxime Diaz,

Ethan Fitchner

2006 BOYS RED PR - Paolo Rizzon / Ross McMonies

Arthur Boote, Preston Covington, Caden Dirnberger, Rye Fogarty, Zollie Friedman, Jack Hanssen,

Seth Iudicello, Rowan Krutek, Judah Levy, Ian Morris, Cam Newbold, Anderson Nuttall, Luke Olsen,

Ben Onstad, Emmett Platt, Tim Scott, Silas Smith, Otto Stokman

2005 BOYS RED PR - JEREMY BROWN / DOMINIC PIAZZA

Oscar Ammons-Strohl, Rex Arnot, Damion Biegel, Asher Bloxom, Kian Caudle,

Spencer Eisenstadt, Calvin Galliway, Cooper Johnstad, Jackson Krueger, Jordan Levey, Luca Musco, Curran Peeples, Isaac Perine, Henry Pierce, Evan Richardson, Marley Rozeboom, Gabe Schwartz

2003/2004 BOYS RED PR - Sam Dixon

Dylan Adkins, Marcus Anderson, Aidan Anderson, Nick Braun, Jaime Castellannos, Jayden Chong,

Loren Deskins, Lino Espinosa, Solan Grillo, Conor McMahon, Cameron McNelis, Patrik Monroe,

Ray O'Connell, Garrett Schreiber, Ivan Shadow, Julian Stier, Lars Thorne-Thompson, Elias Tonnerre,

Max Williamson, Charlie Rusakiza

2010 GIRLS RED CL - NATALIE KRUEGER / GOODWIN BROWN

Brooke Anderson, Ella Churchman, Lily Dombrowski, Emma Elliott, Rio Gritzner, Aurelia Hoffman, Brooklyn Holsinger, Avery Johnson, Joss Krueger, Emerson Laird, Molly McQuillan, Ella McQuiston, Peyton Monaco, Georgia Moore, Brooklyn Rupert, Annie Ward

2010 GIRLS WHITE CL - TBD

Rosalie Aldrich, Juniper Bohman, Madelyn Dady, Charlotte Dale, Lauren Devino, Emily Fritch,

Anya Hammill, Emelia Johnson, Ella Roberts, Arwen Robinson, Katriel Schumacher, Reed Stromberg,

Hattie Taylor, Reese Thompson
 

2009 GIRLS RED PR - PAYTON AGNEW / ZOE TRANSTRUM

Kate Allen, Sarah Allmacher, Eleanor Brown, Adelheyd Brown, Joslyn Calahan, Eleanor Fogarty,

Nora Hiebert, Ellison Hogan, Phoenix Hyland, Ava Lawyer, Delaney Lochridge, Annalise Lewis, Mai McKelvey-Pham, Elin Nuttall, Kennedy Peterson, Kenzi Schmitz, Lily Tucker, Brett Whitmore

*Cora Barnes, Iris Pence, Petra Serban, Frankie Serban, Emma Martinez

2008 GIRLS RED PR - HAYLEY SMITH / ROSS MCMONIES

Rhea Abu, Yvette Ballantyne, Aurora Cornelius, Isabella Demaras, Molly Dombrowski, Greta Gantz,

Grace Gordon, Grace Hollingsworth, Lucy Hutchins, Selah Johnson, Paisley Johnson, Sienna Koepke, Gretchen Ludemann, Amy McGrath, Cassidy McGrath, Drewann Peterson, Elly Reed, Brynlee Sebastian, Griffin Sunderland, Bayley Stanley, Cidney Tawney, Ayden Tucker

2007 GIRLS RED PR - WINTER SANOR

Grace Boyles, Avory DeCoite, Shelton Fricke, Nova Gardner, Makayla Gatz, Claire Gibbons,

Haley Guerreri, Drew Lamb, Averi Larson, Avery Lecholat, Teya Lochridge, Maizy Miller, Lauren Nelson,

Natalie Osborn, Aalia Patel, Reece Rosenbach, Marin Seilstad, Breanna Smith
 

2006/2007 GIRLS WHITE SE - ASHLEIGH HERNDON / ALI MONROE

Taylor Cook, Nora Frame, Zoe Gutierez, Sydney Holdorf, Mya Hubbard, Viola McCarthy, Margot Pence,

Sadie Richardson, Emilee Searle, Scarlett Tamblyn, Kintla Thomas, Lily Uskoski, Jo Winterer, Ava Winters, Presley Castle, Liza Shadow, Sagelynn Dennison, Sylvie Von Doersten
 

2005/2006 GIRLS RED PR - SAMANTHA FITZGERALD / MAYA GUTIEREZ

Anika Chavez, Sophie Dissa, Phoebe Knellhorne, Sara Losing, Jaden Lumpkin,

Quynh McKelvey-Pham, Brooke McKittrick, Kellan Miller, Kiana Norton, Lovis Tegeder,

Liv Thorne-Thompson, Victoria Uskoski, Madalyn Wiese, Emily Winters, Claire Wrobleski, Sydney Yung

2004 GIRLS RED PR - JAY ANDERSON / LISA DALLAPIAZZA

Lilly Allen, Carnen Anderson, Chloe Anderson, Gabbie Beaton, Em Courchesne, Michenna George, Mackenzie Hartze, Mazey Kasberg, Kassidy Kirgan, Irelyn Lochridge, Riley Lumpkin,

Faith Marshall, Sophia Moderie, Kyra Nishimoto, Simona Rizzon, Clara Tallent, Gracie Vasquez