2020/2021 TEAM INFORMATION

Thank you for your patience as we took the time to thoughtfully discuss these often difficult decisions as a staff.  The tryout process and the construction of our teams is often more complicated than it might seem and we always want to ensure careful consideration is taken with each decision.  Our dedicated team of coaches have spent countless hours discussing the numerous options we're faced with over the past two weeks.  Ultimately, our aim is to form environments that best suit the needs of each individual player while taking into account the needs of each group as a whole.  We do not take these decisions lightly.

 

We are fully aware that some of our decisions will come as a disappointment to certain players but we are fully committed to creating a positive culture within the club and community that will benefit our players regardless of team placement.  Coaches, players, and parents will often be reminded that creating awesome people is what's most important to Strikers - developing good soccer players is the icing on the top.

 

2009 BOYS RED - CHRIS ESSMAN / BOBBY SPOJA

Taylor Anton, Nekoda Beaudin, Trace Birnbaum, Gabe Brunger, Landis Chapin, Declan Crawford, Lukas Knight, Fletcher Lange, Henry Leow, Hayes Reimer, Sebastian Sorenson, Sam Thomson, Tyson Wells

2009 BOYS WHITE - LOUIS JOHNSTON

Paul Chesebro, Symon Cooper, Jack Dale, Will Ehlers, Peter Ehlers, Leo Fellman, Morgan Gilbert-Harris, Jax Holloway, Will Jergeson, Eric Mauer, Cedar Schleicher, Sander Van Cleave, Lukas Wattles, Eli Wilcox

2008 BOYS RED PREMIER - CHAUCER LARSON

Michael Allmacher, Asher Berg, Nico Comer, Maron Fines, Max Martin, Brendan Miller, Jaxon Mund, Wesley Nichols, Blaise Olsen, Tosh Peeples, Maddox Peterson, Reed Warren, Eli Onstand, Thor Pavlock-Moses, Kestrel Stier

2008 BOYS WHITE SELECT - GIO BARANCO / BRYCE TIPTON

Ozzy Clausen, Gabe Hammitt, Roman Jessen, Isaac Jones, William Kerr, Kaden Manraksa, Brady McInnis, Bo Morrison, Brooks Wachtel, Josh Cline, Tristan Haverfield, Dillon Kcsondy, Graidy Sowell

2007 BOYS RED PREMIER - CHRIS ESSMAN

Maddox Anderson, Odin Brown, Fischer Garland, Jiah Grillo, Porter Hoffman, Slade Jones, Jack Martin, Tage Olson, Haven Osher-Rightsell, Brady Reed, Will Ries, Hank Shattuck, Miles Shefloe, Cooper Spataro, Curtis Stevens, Landon Zapata

2007 BOYS WHITE SELECT - LIAM HARRY

William Baldassin, Colt Calahan, Nathanael Cellier, Gunnar Doherty, Dawson Faller, Andrew Hassan, Jackson Hatfield, Bryce Lannom, Paul Leach, Leo Ma, Wakati Makonga, Cal Marceau, Hendrik Oberg, Noah Orton, Amos Talley, James Wolter

 

2006 BOYS RED PREMIER - COACH TBD

Tate Barentsen, Arthur Boote, Preston Covington, Caden Dirnberger, Ethan Fitchner, Rye Fogarty, Zollie Friedman, Ian Hollingsworth, Seth Iudicello, Rowan Krutek, Ian Morris, Cam Newbold, Andy Nuttall, Luke Olsen, Ben Onstad, Emmett Platt, Tim Scott, Otto Stockman, Asher Parrish

2005 BOYS RED PREMIER - JEREMY BROWN

Oscar Ammons-Strohl, Rex Arnot, Damion Biegel, Asher Bloxom, Maddux Burwick, Kian Caudle, Spencer Eisenstadt, Cooper Johnstad, Hudson Kovics, Jackson Kruger, Luca Musco, Henri Naughton, Curran Peeples, Isaac Perine, Henry Pierce, Evan Richardson, Marley Rozeboom, Gabriel Schwartz, Wyatt Stout

2003/04 BOYS RED PREMIER  - COACH TBD

Jake Adams, Dylan Adkins, Aidan Anderson, Nick Braun, Oliver Beck, Nathan Bruns, Jayden Chong, Luca Dombrowski, Solan Grillo, Ben McKee, Conor McMahon, Cameron McNelis, Patrik Monroe, Isaac Santamaria, Ivan Shadow, Garrett Schreiber, Elias Tonnerre, Max Williamson

2002 BOYS RED PREMIER - ROSS MCMONIES / MALCOM EDWARDS

Marcus Anderson, Beckett Arthur, Hunter Chatriand, Tyler Delridge, Camdin Dirnberger, Reggie Duce, Jayce Gerstle, Felix Hahn, Wyatt Keyes, Tait Kuchenbrod, Alex Levchenko, Canaan Levy, Carlos Morales, Brendan Oberg, Clayton Ogilvie, Sam Silverberg, Aaron Stanicar, Floyd Stevens, Jonah Teasdale, Lars Thorne-Thomsen
 

2009 GIRLS - PAYTON AGNEW / SAMANTHA FITZGERALD

Sarah Allmacher, Cora Barnes, Eleanor Brown, Adelheyd Brown, Joslyn Calahan, Eleanor Fogarty, Nora Hiebert, Ellison Hogan, Phoenix Hyland, Dylan Jacobson, Annalise Lewis, Delaney Lochridge, Mai McKelvey-Pham, Elin Nuttall, CC Oliver, Iris Pence, Kennedy Peterson, Catherine Scott, Petra Serban, Frankie Serban, Lily Tucker, Olivia Zieglowsky
 

2008 GIRLS WHITE SELECT - HAYLEY SMITH / ROSS MCMONIES

Avery Bucklin, Aurora Cornelius, Isabella Demaras, Molly Dombrowski, Berlyn Engesser, Greta Gantz, Grace Gordon, Grace Hollingsworth, Lucy Hutchins, Selah Johnson, Paisley Johnson, Drew Peterson, Elly Reed, Brynlee Sebastian, Bayley Stanley, Cidney Tawney, Ayden Tucker
 

2007 GIRLS RED PREMIER - DAN LOCHRIDGE / BAILEY HEWITT

Avory DeCoite,  Nova Gardner, Makayla Gatz, Claire Gibbons, Heather Haskins, Sydney Holdorf, Drew Lamb, Averi Larson, Avery Lecholat, Teya Lochridge, Maizy Miller, Natalie Osborn, Gia Patrini, Reece Rosenbach, Marin Seielstad, Breanna Smith, Gracee Sperry
 

2007 GIRLS WHITE SELECT - GISELLE BRIGHT / JESSIE MANCILLA

Grace Boyles, Elizabeth Cornelius, Shelton Fricke, Haley Guerreri, Viola McCarthy, Lauren Nelson, Alia Patel, Sadie Richardson, Emilee Searle, Madison Sidoruk, Scarlett Tamblyn, Kintla Thomas, Jo Winterer, Ava Winters, Margaux Earnest
 

2006 GIRLS RED PREMIER - GREG SHADOW / KATIE VAN HALDEN

Presley Castle, Tessa Collard, Sagelynn Dennison, Abbie Gittins, Pheobe Knellhorne, Sara Losing, Quynh McKelvey-Pham, Brooke McKittrick, Kellan Miller, Rori Ojala, Peyton Schmauch, Liza Shadow, Lovis Tegeder, Liv Thorne-Thomsen, Sylvie Von Doersten, Madalyn Wiese, Hannah Wolsky, Sydney Young
 

2004 GIRLS RED PREMIER - JAY ANDERSON / LISA DALLAPIAZZA

Chloe Anderson, Ellie Barentsen, Anika Chavez, Em Courchesne, Mackenzie Hartze, Gracie Hietala, Kassidy Kirgan, Chloe Larsen, Riley Lumpkin, Jaden Lumpkin, Eden Maxwell, Emily McElmurry, Noel Migliaccio, Irelyn Lochridge, Simona Rizzon, Emily Winters, Claire Wrobleski
 

2003 GIRLS RED PREMIER - HALEY SMITH / GABE ANSAH

Lilly Allen, Carmen Anderson, Lucia Baker, Gabby Beaton, Shaye Ewing, Michenna George, Anja Jackson, Rane Jackson, Mazey Kasberg, Faith Marshall, Paige Mickelson, Quincy Morrison, Aidan Ortt, Sophia Pierce, Karlee Sperry, Bella Svihl, Clara Tallent, Annika McGowan, Skylar Wiese

© 2020 Missoula Strikers

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle